Title: WP Signals
Author: romelprashad
Published: <strong>26 decembrie 2020</strong>
Last modified: 5 mai 2021

---

Caută module

![](https://ps.w.org/wp-signals/assets/banner-772x250.jpg?rev=2452812)

Acest modul **nu a fost testat cu ultimele 3 versiuni importante ale WordPress**.
S-ar putea să nu mai fie întreținut sau susținut și ar putea avea probleme de compatibilitate
când este folosit cu versiuni recente ale WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/wp-signals/assets/icon-256x256.jpg?rev=2446225)

# WP Signals

 De [romelprashad](https://profiles.wordpress.org/romelprashad/)

[Descarcă](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/wp-signals.2.0.0.zip)

 * [Detalii](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-signals/#description)
 * [Recenzii](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-signals/#reviews)
 *  [Instalare](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-signals/#installation)
 * [Dezvoltare](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-signals/#developers)

 [Suport](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/)

## Descriere

Become a data-driven marketer. Setup your Facebook pixels in less than a minute 
with our powerful Wizard. Try it out now for free.

#### Tracking Pixels and 3rd Party Cookies are at Risk

Browsers are moving away from 3rd party cookies and regulations such as GDPR and
CCPA are following suite. Tracking return customers and impact of marketing spend
will become increasingly difficult in a cookieless world, directly impacting marketing
budgets and company bottom lines.

The WP Signals Plugin leverages both the Facebook JavaScript Pixel and Conversions
API to mitigate data loss and optimization Facebook algorithms.

#### RESULT:

Facebook Advertisers can expect 15%-35% return on ad spend!

[Easy Setup and Free Support](https://signalresiliency.com/)

#### WP SIGNALS plugin includes built-in support for:

 * WOOCOMMERCE INTEGRATION
 * CONTACT FORM 7 INTEGRATION
 * FORMIDABLE INTEGRATION
 * MAILCHIMP INTEGRATION

#### FIRE YOUR CUSTOM EVENTS:

Easily configure your own events and send them to Facebook.

#### SUPPORT

Please contact us directly for support and questions.

[https://signalresiliency.com/contact/](https://signalresiliency.com/contact/)

## Capturi ecran

[⌊Our easy-to-use setup wizard, which allows you to setup a Facebook pixel in less
than a minute⌉⌊Our easy-to-use setup wizard, which allows you to setup a Facebook
pixel in less than a minute⌉[

Our easy-to-use setup wizard, which allows you to setup a Facebook pixel in less
than a minute

[⌊Selection of active pixel⌉⌊Selection of active pixel⌉[

Selection of active pixel

[⌊Our powerful configuration section enables you to customize the plugin to your
own needs⌉⌊Our powerful configuration section enables you to customize the plugin
to your own needs⌉[

Our powerful configuration section enables you to customize the plugin to your own
needs

[⌊The Analytics tab allows you to monitor how your pixel works⌉⌊The Analytics tab
allows you to monitor how your pixel works⌉[

The Analytics tab allows you to monitor how your pixel works

## Instalare

Just install this plugin as you would do any other – either through WordPress plugin
directory, or by uploading the zip in your WP admin panel.

This plugin is free to use, and contains a number of awesome features. Those include
integrations with other WordPress plugins, setting up server-side events, and powerful
analytics tools.

## Întrebări frecvente

### What is a Facebook Pixel?

A Facebook pixel helps you measure customer actions, build audiences and unlock 
optimization tools for your ads.

### How can I add my first pixel?

The simplest way to add a FB pixel with the WP Signals plugin is to use our powerful
wizard, which you can access on the „Settings” tab.

### What is the Conversions API?

The Conversions API allows advertisers to send web events from their servers directly
to Facebook, skipping any roadblocks set by browsers and ad blockers. WP Signals
supports all features from the Conversions API.

## Recenzii

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/529f2e21e90bbe64e907da229fce8c67e00dbe2de37e5ef56255c44c6d80f426?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Better than all other plugins](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/better-than-all-other-plugins/)󠁿

 [0x42](https://profiles.wordpress.org/0x42/) 26 decembrie 2020

Easy to setup. I was able to do it in a couple of minutes. Cons: The free version
only supports client-side pixels, but upgrading to Pro is worth it for the extra
integrations anyway.

 [ Citește o recenzie ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/)

## Contributori și dezvoltatori

„WP Signals” este un software open-source. La acest modul au contribuit următoarele
persoane.

Contributori

 *   [ romelprashad ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/romelprashad/)

[Tradu „WP Signals” în limba ta.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/wp-signals)

### Te interesează dezvoltarea?

[Răsfoiește codul](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/wp-signals/), vezi
[depozitarul SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/wp-signals/), sau abonează-te
la [jurnalul de dezvoltare](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wp-signals/) 
prin [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wp-signals/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Istoric modificări

#### 2.0.0

 * Enable all features for free.

#### 1.0.1

 * Send action_source as requested by new Facebook guidelines.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release.

## Meta

 *  Versiunea **2.0.0**
 *  Ultima actualizare **Acum 5 ani**
 *  Instalări active: **10+**
 *  Versiune WordPress ** 5.1 sau mai recentă **
 *  Testat până la **5.6.17**
 *  Versiune PHP ** 7.2 sau mai recentă **
 *  Limbă
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/wp-signals/)
 * Etichete
 * [Facebook Conversions API](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/facebook-conversions-api/)
   [Facebook Pixel](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/facebook-pixel/)[Facebook Pixel Events](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/facebook-pixel-events/)
 *  [Vizualizare avansată](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-signals/advanced/)

## Evaluări

 5 din 5 stele.

 *  [  1 5 – recenzie (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/#new-post)

[Vezi toate recenziile](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/reviews/)

## Contributori

 *   [ romelprashad ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/romelprashad/)

## Suport

Ai ceva de zis? Ai nevoie de ajutor?

 [Vezi forumul pentru suport](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-signals/)

## Donează

Vrei să sprijini dezvoltarea acestui modul?

 [ Donează pentru acest modul ](https://signalresiliency.com/)