Title: WP Payment
Author: WPSuperiors Developer
Published: <strong>4 martie 2016</strong>
Last modified: 7 mai 2026

---

Caută module

![](https://ps.w.org/wp-payment/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=1930468)

![](https://ps.w.org/wp-payment/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1930468)

# WP Payment

 De [WPSuperiors Developer](https://profiles.wordpress.org/amitwpdeveloper/)

[Descarcă](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/wp-payment.2.3.1.zip)

 * [Detalii](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-payment/#description)
 * [Recenzii](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-payment/#reviews)
 *  [Instalare](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-payment/#installation)
 * [Dezvoltare](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-payment/#developers)

 [Suport](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/)

## Descriere

WP Payment comes with 3 most popular payment gateway, PayPal, Authorize.NET, and
Stripe to process payment in different currecines.

[Frontend Demo](https://trydemo.wpsuperiors.com/wppayment/)
 [Backend Demo](https://trydemo.wpsuperiors.com/wppayment/wp-admin)

#### Free Version Features

 * Available widget for Elementor Page Builder and Gutenberg block.
 * Shortcode _[WP\_PAYMENT\_FORM]_ place any pages/posts to display form.
 * Payment only in USD currency.
 * Normal One Time Donation by PayPal and Authorize.NET.
 * Detail records of payment show in Admin.
 * PayPal and Authorize.NET available with Sandbox and Live account compatiable.
 * Email Notification to User and Admin.
 * No customization of Email Body and Email Subject.
 * 1 default layout design with 1 type of validation style.
 * API Key retrival tutorial at admin screen.

#### Premium Version Features (@ 19 USD)

 * Available widget for Elementor Page Builder and Gutenberg block.
 * Shortcode _[WP\_PAYMENT\_FORM]_ place any pages/posts to display form.
 * All currency support for 3 payment gateway.
 * Recurring payment option by Authorize.NET.
 * Recurring settings fully controlled by Admin.
 * Onetime payment option by Stripe, PayPal, and Authorize.NET.
 * Detail records of payment show in Admin with recurring details.
 * PayPal, Authorize.NET and Stripe available with Sandbox and Live account compatiable.
 * Email Notification to User and Admin.
 * Full customization of Email Body and Email Subject with shortcode.
 * 7 default layout design with 7 type of validation style, includes mobile device
   compatiability.
 * API Key retrival tutorial at admin screen.
 * 24×7 technical support.

[Know More](https://www.wpsuperiors.com/wp-payment-details/)

These makes more easy and very much user friendly donation page that any user if
want to donate some amount, then the user can eaisly do that, without any hassle.

As a admin you can put the payment gateway form into anywhere of any pages by using
shortcode „[WP_PAYMENT_FORM]”

After payment is successfully done the transaction ID or Recurring ID or Subscription
ID is shown into the existing page, under of the form. It makes the site more popular
on the basis of user friendly.

Now, as a admin of the site you can put your account credentials into the backend.

And also you can see the records of submitted payments into backend, with Subscription
or Recurring details

Into the backend you can eaisly filter and also search the payments like post, pages
etc.

These plugin is associated with 3 payment gateways PayPal Pro, Authorize.Net, Stripe.

Do you need Recurring Donation? OR Recurring Payments?
 Go for premium version [WP Payment Premium @ 19 USD](https://www.wpsuperiors.com/wp-payment-details/)

In our Premium you can also customize the settings for recurring. Like Monthly, 
Yearly, Daily etc.

*** Keep In Mind, Before you activate Premium version, please deactivate Free Version
and vice-versa. ***

## Capturi ecran

[⌊screenshot-1, Key retrival tutorial⌉⌊screenshot-1, Key retrival tutorial⌉[

screenshot-1, Key retrival tutorial

[⌊screenshot-2, PayPal payment setup⌉⌊screenshot-2, PayPal payment setup⌉[

screenshot-2, PayPal payment setup

[⌊screenshot-3, Authorize.NET payment setup⌉⌊screenshot-3, Authorize.NET payment
setup⌉[

screenshot-3, Authorize.NET payment setup

[⌊screenshot-4, Stripe payment setup⌉⌊screenshot-4, Stripe payment setup⌉[

screenshot-4, Stripe payment setup

[⌊screenshot-5, Curency setup⌉⌊screenshot-5, Curency setup⌉[

screenshot-5, Curency setup

[⌊screenshot-6, Payment record details⌉⌊screenshot-6, Payment record details⌉[

screenshot-6, Payment record details

[⌊screenshot-7, Email settings⌉⌊screenshot-7, Email settings⌉[

screenshot-7, Email settings

[⌊screenshot-8, Form layout, premium version⌉⌊screenshot-8, Form layout, premium
version⌉[

screenshot-8, Form layout, premium version

[⌊screenshot-9, Form layout, premium version⌉⌊screenshot-9, Form layout, premium
version⌉[

screenshot-9, Form layout, premium version

[⌊screenshot-10, Form layout, premium version⌉⌊screenshot-10, Form layout, premium
version⌉[

screenshot-10, Form layout, premium version

[⌊screenshot-11, Form layout, premium version⌉⌊screenshot-11, Form layout, premium
version⌉[

screenshot-11, Form layout, premium version

[⌊screenshot-12, Form layout, premium version⌉⌊screenshot-12, Form layout, premium
version⌉[

screenshot-12, Form layout, premium version

[⌊screenshot-13, Form layout, premium version⌉⌊screenshot-13, Form layout, premium
version⌉[

screenshot-13, Form layout, premium version

[⌊screenshot-14, Form layout, default free version⌉⌊screenshot-14, Form layout, 
default free version⌉[

screenshot-14, Form layout, default free version

## Blocuri

Acest modul oferă 1 bloc.

 *   WP Payment

## Instalare

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/wp-payment` directory, or install
    the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activează modulul în ecranul „Module” din WordPress
 3. Use „WP Payment” menu at bottom of you admin menu

## Întrebări frecvente

### What is Recurring Donation ?

Suppose, you need monthly / yearly / daily support financially, OR you need your
payer pays you on monthly / yearly / daily basis, a fixed amount.

### Is Recurring Donation supported bythis plugins ?

Yes, its supported, but it is only available in premium version. [WP Payment Premium @ 19 USD](https://www.wpsuperiors.com/shop/wp-payment/)

### Need CSS Changes ?

Please write to us on support@wpsuperiors.com

### Where I Can Buy Premium Version ?

Go here, [WP Payment Premium @ 19 USD](https://www.wpsuperiors.com/shop/wp-payment/)

### What is addiitonal features for Premium Version ?

One time cost, used for Lifetime and 100% money back guarntees.

### Need to customize form fields ( Add fields / Edit fields / Delete fields )?

Send you requirements to support@wpsuperiors.com

### Need Extra Features ?

Please write to us on support@wpsuperiors.com

### Any Query / Suggestion / Feedback ?

Please write to us on support@wpsuperiors.com

Do you need more features on this plugins? feel free to connect with us, we are 
WPSuperiors(http://www.wpsuperiors.com/).

## Recenzii

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/ea219d7494864a95433dd386de953e07491145e733fc7e19ea932d53dc87c30b?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Works great, and excellent communication from support about customizations](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/works-great-and-excellent-communication-from-support-about-customizations/)󠁿

 [oldbenji](https://profiles.wordpress.org/oldbenji/) 9 aprilie 2021

Works great, and excellent communication from support about customizations

 [ Citește o recenzie ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/)

## Contributori și dezvoltatori

„WP Payment” este un software open-source. La acest modul au contribuit următoarele
persoane.

Contributori

 *   [ WPSuperiors Developer ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/amitwpdeveloper/)
 *   [ WPSuperiors ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wpsuperiors/)

[Tradu „WP Payment” în limba ta.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/wp-payment)

### Te interesează dezvoltarea?

[Răsfoiește codul](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/wp-payment/), vezi
[depozitarul SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/wp-payment/), sau abonează-te
la [jurnalul de dezvoltare](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wp-payment/) 
prin [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/wp-payment/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Istoric modificări

#### 2.3.1 – 07th May, 2026

*WordPress 6.9 compatibility update. *

#### 2.3.0 – 31st Jan, 2025

*WordPress 6.7.1 compatibility update. *

#### 2.2.9 – 20th Nov, 2024

*WordPress 6.7 compatibility update. *

#### 2.2.8 – 08th Dec, 2023

*WordPress 6.4.1 compatibility update. *

#### 2.2.7 – 13th Dec, 2022

*WordPress 6.1.1 compatibility update. *

#### 2.2.6 – 24th July, 2021

*WordPress 5.8 compatibility update. *

#### 2.2.5 – 17th March, 2021

*WordPress compatibility update. *

#### 2.2.4 – 28th Feb, 2021

_WordPress 5.6.2 compatiable._

#### 2.2.3 – 10th Jan, 2021

_Minor design issue fix_

#### 2.2.2 – 29th Nov, 2020

_WordPress 5.5.3 compatiable_

#### 2.2.1 – 06th Sept, 2020

_WordPress 5.5.1 compatible_

#### 2.2.0 – 10th May, 2020

_Latest WordPress version compatible_

#### 2.1.9 – 1st June, 2019

_Add Elementor widget and Gutenbarg block_

#### 2.1.7 – 4th May, 2019

_Introduce Stripe payment gateway_

#### 2.1.3 – 3rd April, 2019

_7 New layout responsive issue fixed_

#### 2.1.3 – 25th March, 2019

_7 New layout introduced_

#### 2.1.0 – 10th Feb, 2019

_Authorize.NET API update_

## Meta

 *  Versiunea **2.3.1**
 *  Ultima actualizare **Acum 3 luni**
 *  Instalări active: **10+**
 *  Versiune WordPress ** 6.3 sau mai recentă **
 *  Testat până la **6.9.5**
 *  Versiune PHP ** 7.2 sau mai recentă **
 *  Limbă
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/wp-payment/)
 * Etichete
 * [credit card payment](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/credit-card-payment/)
   [paypal pro](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/paypal-pro/)[recurring billing](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/recurring-billing/)
   [stripe payment](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/stripe-payment/)
 *  [Vizualizare avansată](https://ro.wordpress.org/plugins/wp-payment/advanced/)

## Evaluări

 5 din 5 stele.

 *  [  1 5 – recenzie (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1 – recenzii (stele)     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/#new-post)

[Vezi toate recenziile](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/reviews/)

## Contributori

 *   [ WPSuperiors Developer ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/amitwpdeveloper/)
 *   [ WPSuperiors ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wpsuperiors/)

## Suport

Ai ceva de zis? Ai nevoie de ajutor?

 [Vezi forumul pentru suport](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/wp-payment/)

## Donează

Vrei să sprijini dezvoltarea acestui modul?

 [ Donează pentru acest modul ](http://www.wpsuperiors.com/donate/)